Cookie policy

About this cookie policy
This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control your cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy. You can, at any time, change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.  Find out who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy. Your consent applies to the following domains: copycat.ad
 
What are cookies ?
Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website work properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and give information on how the website is performing.
 
How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to work properly, and they do not collect any of your personal data. The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience to speed up your future interactions with our website.

 

What types of cookies do we use ?
  • Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account, add products to your basket, and checkout securely.
  • Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. This data helps us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.
  • Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of the ad campaigns. The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites.
  • Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.
  • Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
_gaCookie used to distinguish individual users of the domain.
_gatCookie used to limit the number of requests from users to maintain the performance of your website, expires after 1 minute.
_gidCookie used to distinguish individual users of the domain, expires after 24 hours
_grecaptchaYou acknowledge and understand that the reCAPTCHA API works by collecting hardware and software information, such as device and application data, and sending this data to Google for analysis. The information collected in connection with your use of the service will be used to improve reCAPTCHA and for general security purposes. It will not be used for personalized advertising by Google. You can find more details by visiting this link https://support.google.com/recaptcha/?hl=ca.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisementSet by gdpr’s cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record user consent for cookies in the “Advertising” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analiticaThe cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent plugin to record the user’s consent for cookies in the “Analysis” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsSet by GDPR’s cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record user consent for cookies in the “Analytics” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalSet by gdpR’s cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record user consent for cookies in the “Functional” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessarySet by the GDPR cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user’s consent for cookies in the “Necessary” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersSet by gdpR’s cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record user consent for cookies in the “Other” category.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceSet by gdpr’s cookie consent plugin, this cookie is used to record user consent for cookies in the “Performance” category.
CookieLawInfoConsentRecords the default button status of the corresponding category and the CCPA status. It works only in coordination with the main cookie.
elementorThis cookie is used by the website’s WordPress theme. It allows the website owner to deploy or change the content of the website in real time.
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR cookie consent plugin and is used to store whether or not the user has given their consent to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
wp-wpml_current_languageStores the current language. This cookie is enabled by default on sites that use the language filtering feature for AJAX operations.

 

How can I control cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely. In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

Abrir chat
¿Tienes alguna duda?
Copycat
Hola 👋, ¿necesitas ayuda o quieres consultarnos algo?